Aboshan, Cephalid Emperor
Adamaro, First to Desire
Adeliz, the Cinder Wind
Admiral Beckett Brass
Adriana, Captain of the Guard
Adun Oakenshield
Agrus Kos, Wojek Veteran
Akiri, Line-Slinger
Akroma, Angel of Fury
Akroma, Angel of Wrath
Akuta, Born of Ash
Alesha, Who Smiles at Death
Alexi, Zephyr Mage
Alhammarret, High Arbiter
Ambassador Laquatus
Anafenza, Kin-Tree Spirit
Anafenza, the Foremost
Anax and Cymede
Angus Mackenzie
Animar, Soul of Elements
Anowon, the Ruin Sage
Anthousa, Setessan Hero
Anya, Merciless Angel
Arahbo, Roar of the World
Arashi, the Sky Asunder
Arcades Sabboth
Arcades, the Strategist
Arcanis the Omnipotent
Archangel Avacyn
Arcum Dagsson
Arixmethes, Slumbering Isle
Arjun, the Shifting Flame
Arvad the Cursed
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace
Ascendant Evincar
Ashling the Pilgrim
Ashling, the Extinguisher
Asmira, Holy Avenger
Atalya, Samite Master
Atarka, World Render
Atogatog
Atraxa, Praetors’ Voice
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Aurelia, the Warleader
Autumn Willow
Avacyn, Angel of Hope
Avacyn, Guardian Angel
Avacyn, the Purifier
Axelrod Gunnarson
Ayesha Tanaka
Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
Ayumi, the Last Visitor
Azami, Lady of Scrolls
Azor, the Lawbringer
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Baird, Steward of Argive
Balan, Wandering Knight
Balthor the Defiled
Balthor the Stout
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Barktooth Warbeard
Baron Sengir
Barrin, Master Wizard
Bartel Runeaxe
Baru, Fist of Krosa
Basandra, Battle Seraph
Ben-Ben, Akki Hermit
Bladewing the Risen
Blind Seer
Bontu the Glorified
Borborygmos
Borborygmos Enraged
Boris Devilboon
Bounteous Kirin
Brago, King Eternal
Braids, Conjurer Adept
Brigid, Hero of Kinsbaile
Brimaz, King of Oreskos
Brion Stoutarm
Brisela, Voice of Nightmares
Brothers Yamazaki
Bruna, Light of Alabaster
Bruna, the Fading Light
Bruse Tarl, Boorish Herder
Cabal Patriarch
Cao Cao, Lord of Wei
Cao Ren, Wei Commander
Captain Lannery Storm
Captain Sisay
Celestial Kirin
Chainer, Dementia Master
Chandler
Chandra, Fire of Kaladesh
Child of Alara
Chisei, Heart of Oceans
Cho-Manno, Revolutionary
Chorus of the Conclave
Chromium
Chromium, the Mutable
Circu, Dimir Lobotomist
Cloudhoof Kirin
Commander Eesha
Commander Greven il-Vec
Cromat
Crosis, the Purger
Crovax the Cursed
Crovax, Ascendant Hero
Daghatar the Adamant
Dakkon Blackblade
Damia, Sage of Stone
Danitha Capashen, Paragon
Darien, King of Kjeldor
Darigaaz Reincarnated
Darigaaz, the Igniter
Daughter of Autumn
Daxos of Meletis
Daxos the Returned
Demonlord Belzenlok
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Derevi, Empyrial Tactician
Diaochan, Artful Beauty
Djeru, With Eyes Open
Dong Zhou, the Tyrant
Doran, the Siege Tower
Dosan the Falling Leaf
Dragonlord Atarka
Dragonlord Dromoka
Dragonlord Kolaghan
Dragonlord Ojutai
Dragonlord Silumgar
Dralnu, Lich Lord
Drana, Kalastria Bloodchief
Drana, Liberator of Malakir
Dromar, the Banisher
Dromoka, the Eternal
Dwynen, Gilt-Leaf Daen
Edgar Markov
Edric, Spymaster of Trest
Eight-and-a-Half-Tails
Eladamri, Lord of Leaves
Elenda, the Dusk Rose
Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
Emmara Tandris
Emmara, Soul of the Accord
Empress Galina
Emrakul, the Promised End
Endrek Sahr, Master Breeder
Eron the Relentless
Ertai, the Corrupted
Ertai, Wizard Adept
Etali, Primal Storm
Etrata, the Silencer
Evra, Halcyon Witness
Exava, Rakdos Blood Witch
Experiment Kraj
Ezuri, Claw of Progress
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Feldon of the Third Path
Firesong and Sunspeaker
Fumiko the Lowblood
Gabriel Angelfire
Gaddock Teeg
Gahiji, Honored One
Gallowbraid
Garna, the Bloodflame
Garza Zol, Plague Queen
Geist of Saint Traft
General Jarkeld
General Tazri
Gerrard Capashen
Geth, Lord of the Vault
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Ghave, Guru of Spores
Ghost Council of Orzhova
Ghoulcaller Gisa
Gisa and Geralf
Gisela, Blade of Goldnight
Gisela, the Broken Blade
Gishath, Sun’s Avatar
Glissa Sunseeker
Glissa, the Traitor
Godo, Bandit Warlord
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Goreclaw, Terror of Qal Sisma
Gorm the Great
Gosta Dirk
Grand Arbiter Augustin IV
Grand Warlord Radha
Grandmother Sengir
Greel, Mind Raker
Grenzo, Dungeon Warden
Grenzo, Havoc Raiser
Grimgrin, Corpse-Born
Grothama, All-Devouring
Grunn, the Lonely King
Guan Yu, Sainted Warrior
Gwafa Hazid, Profiteer
Gwendlyn Di Corci
Gyrus, Waker of Corpses
Haakon, Stromgald Scourge
Hakim, Loreweaver
Halfdane
Hallar, the Firefletcher
Hanna, Ship’s Navigator
Hanweir, the Writhing Township
Hapatra, Vizier of Poisons
Hazduhr the Abbot
Hazezon Tamar
Hazoret the Fervent
He Who Hungers
Heartless Hidetsugu
Heidar, Rimewind Master
Higure, the Still Wind
Hikari, Twilight Guardian
Hisoka, Minamo Sensei
Hivis of the Scale
Hixus, Prison Warden
Hokori, Dust Drinker
Homura, Human Ascendant
Horde of Notions
Horobi, Death’s Wail
Hua Tuo, Honored Physician
Huang Zhong, Shu General
Hunding Gjornersen
Hythonia the Cruel
Ib Halfheart, Goblin Tactician
Ihsan’s Shade
Iizuka the Ruthless
Ikra Shidiqi, the Usurper
Inalla, Archmage Ritualist
Iname as One
Iname, Death Aspect
Iname, Life Aspect
Infernal Kirin
Ink-Eyes, Servant of Oni
Intet, the Dreamer
Iona, Shield of Emeria
Irini Sengir
Isamaru, Hound of Konda
Isao, Enlightened Bushi
Isareth the Awakener
Ishai, Ojutai Dragonspeaker
Ishi-Ishi, Akki Crackshot
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Isperia the Inscrutable
Isperia, Supreme Judge
Ith, High Arcanist
Iwamori of the Open Fist
Ixidor, Reality Sculptor
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed
Jace, Vryn’s Prodigy
Jacques le Vert
Jalira, Master Polymorphist
Jarad, Golgari Lich Lord
Jareth, Leonine Titan
Jasmine Boreal
Jaya Ballard, Task Mage
Jazal Goldmane
Jedit Ojanen
Jedit Ojanen of Efrava
Jeleva, Nephalia’s Scourge
Jenara, Asura of War
Jerrard of the Closed Fist
Jeska, Warrior Adept
Jhoira of the Ghitu
Jhoira, Weatherlight Captain
Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
Jiwari, the Earth Aflame
Jodah, Archmage Eternal
Johan
Jolrael, Empress of Beasts
Jor Kadeen, the Prevailer
Jori En, Ruin Diver
Josu Vess, Lich Knight
Joven
Judith, the Scourge Diva
Jugan, the Rising Star
Kaalia of the Vast
Kaervek the Merciless
Kagemaro, First to Suffer
Kaho, Minamo Historian
Kalemne, Disciple of Iroas
Kalitas, Bloodchief of Ghet
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Kamahl, Fist of Krosa
Kamahl, Pit Fighter
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Kami of the Crescent Moon
Kangee, Aerie Keeper
Karador, Ghost Chieftain
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Karlov of the Ghost Council
Karona, False God
Karrthus, Tyrant of Jund
Kaseto, Orochi Archmage
Kasimir the Lone Wolf
Kataki, War’s Wage
Kaysa
Kazarov, Sengir Pureblood
Kazuul, Tyrant of the Cliffs
Kefnet the Mindful
Kei Takahashi
Keiga, the Tide Star
Kemba, Kha Regent
Kentaro, the Smiling Cat
Kess, Dissident Mage
Khorvath Brightflame
Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
Kiku, Night’s Flower
King Macar, the Gold-Cursed
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Kiyomaro, First to Stand
Kodama of the Center Tree
Kodama of the North Tree
Kodama of the South Tree
Kokusho, the Evening Star
Kolaghan, the Storm’s Fury
Konda, Lord of Eiganjo
Kongming, “Sleeping Dragon”
Kongming, Sleeping Dragon
Kopala, Warden of Waves
Korlash, Heir to Blackblade
Kothophed, Soul Hoarder
Kozilek, Butcher of Truth
Kozilek, the Great Distortion
Kraum, Ludevic’s Opus
Krav, the Unredeemed
Krenko, Mob Boss
Kresh the Bloodbraided
Krond the Dawn-Clad
Kumano, Master Yamabushi
Kumena, Tyrant of Orazca
Kuon, Ogre Ascendant
Kurkesh, Onakke Ancient
Kuro, Pitlord
Kwende, Pride of Femeref
Kydele, Chosen of Kruphix
Kynaios and Tiro of Meletis
Kyoki, Sanity’s Eclipse
Kytheon, Hero of Akros
Lady Caleria
Lady Evangela
Lady Orca
Lady Sun
Lady Zhurong, Warrior Queen
Lathliss, Dragon Queen
Latulla, Keldon Overseer
Lavinia of the Tenth
Lavinia, Azorius Renegade
Lazav, Dimir Mastermind
Lazav, the Multifarious
Lena, Selfless Champion
Licia, Sanguine Tribune
Lieutenant Kirtar
Liliana, Heretical Healer
Lim-Dûl the Necromancer
Lin Sivvi, Defiant Hero
Linessa, Zephyr Mage
Linvala, Keeper of Silence
Linvala, the Preserver
Liu Bei, Lord of Shu
Livonya Silone
Llawan, Cephalid Empress
Lord Magnus
Lord of Tresserhorn
Lorthos, the Tidemaker
Lovisa Coldeyes
Lu Bu, Master-at-Arms
Lu Meng, Wu General
Lu Su, Wu Advisor
Lu Xun, Scholar General
Ludevic, Necro-Alchemist
Lyra Dawnbringer
Lyzolda, the Blood Witch
Ma Chao, Western Warrior
Maelstrom Wanderer
Maga, Traitor to Mortals
Mageta the Lion
Mairsil, the Pretender
Major Teroh
Malfegor
Mangara of Corondor
Mannichi, the Fevered Dream
Maralen of the Mornsong
Marath, Will of the Wild
Maraxus of Keld
Marchesa, the Black Rose
Marhault Elsdragon
Marrow-Gnawer
Marwyn, the Nurturer
Masako the Humorless
Masumaro, First to Live
Mathas, Fiend Seeker
Mavren Fein, Dusk Apostle
Mayael the Anima
Mazirek, Kraul Death Priest
Medomai the Ageless
Melek, Izzet Paragon
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
Meloku the Clouded Mirror
Meng Huo, Barbarian King
Meren of Clan Nel Toth
Merieke Ri Berit
Michiko Konda, Truth Seeker
Mikaeus, the Lunarch
Mikaeus, the Unhallowed
Mina and Denn, Wildborn
Mirko Vosk, Mind Drinker
Mirri the Cursed
Mirri, Cat Warrior
Mirri, Weatherlight Duelist
Mishra, Artificer Prodigy
Mistform Ultimus
Mizzix of the Izmagnus
Molimo, Maro-Sorcerer
Momir Vig, Simic Visionary
Morinfen
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Multani, Maro-Sorcerer
Multani, Yavimaya’s Avatar
Munda, Ambush Leader
Muzzio, Visionary Architect
Myojin of Cleansing Fire
Myojin of Infinite Rage
Myojin of Life’s Web
Myojin of Night’s Reach
Myojin of Seeing Winds
Márton Stromgald
Naban, Dean of Iteration
Nagao, Bound by Honor
Najeela, the Blade-Blossom
Narset, Enlightened Master
Naru Meha, Master Wizard
Nath of the Gilt-Leaf
Nazahn, Revered Bladesmith
Nebuchadnezzar
Nefarox, Overlord of Grixis
Neheb, the Eternal
Neheb, the Worthy
Nekusar, the Mindrazer
Nemata, Grove Guardian
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Niambi, Faithful Healer
Nicol Bolas
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
Nighteyes the Desecrator
Nikya of the Old Ways
Nin, the Pain Artist
Nissa, Vastwood Seer
Niv-Mizzet, Dracogenius
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Niv-Mizzet, the Firemind
Norin the Wary
Noyan Dar, Roil Shaper
Numot, the Devastator
O-Kagachi, Vengeful Kami
Ob Nixilis, the Fallen
Ob Nixilis, Unshackled
Obzedat, Ghost Council
Odric, Lunarch Marshal
Odric, Master Tactician
Ojutai, Soul of Winter
Okaun, Eye of Chaos
Oketra the True
Olivia Voldaren
Olivia, Mobilized for War
Oloro, Ageless Ascetic
Omnath, Locus of Mana
Omnath, Locus of Rage
Oona, Queen of the Fae
Opal-Eye, Konda’s Yojimbo
Orim, Samite Healer
Oriss, Samite Guardian
Ormendahl, Profane Prince
Oros, the Avenger
Oviya Pashiri, Sage Lifecrafter
Oyobi, Who Split the Heavens
Padeem, Consul of Innovation
Palladia-Mors
Palladia-Mors, the Ruiner
Pang Tong, “Young Phoenix”
Pang Tong, Young Phoenix
Patron of the Akki
Patron of the Kitsune
Patron of the Moon
Patron of the Nezumi
Patron of the Orochi
Pavel Maliki
Phage the Untouchable
Phelddagrif
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Pia Nalaar
Pianna, Nomad Captain
Pir, Imaginative Rascal
Polukranos, World Eater
Prime Speaker Vannifar
Prime Speaker Zegana
Princess Lucrezia
Progenitus
Prossh, Skyraider of Kher
Purraj of Urborg
Queen Marchesa
Radha, Heir to Keld
Radiant, Archangel
Raff Capashen, Ship’s Mage
Rafiq of the Many
Ragnar
Rakdos the Defiler
Rakdos, Lord of Riots
Rakdos, the Showstopper
Rakka Mar
Raksha Golden Cub
Ramirez DePietro
Ramses Overdark
Rashida Scalebane
Rashka the Slayer
Rashmi, Eternities Crafter
Rasputin Dreamweaver
Ravos, Soultender
Rayne, Academy Chancellor
Razaketh, the Foulblooded
Razia, Boros Archangel
Regna, the Redeemer
Reki, the History of Kamigawa
Reveka, Wizard Savant
Reya Dawnbringer
Reyhan, Last of the Abzan
Rhonas the Indomitable
Rhys the Exiled
Rhys the Redeemed
Riku of Two Reflections
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Rith, the Awakener
Riven Turnbull
Rohgahh of Kher Keep
Rona, Disciple of Gix
Roon of the Hidden Realm
Rorix Bladewing
Rosheen Meanderer
Rubinia Soulsinger
Ruhan of the Fomori
Rune-Tail, Kitsune Ascendant
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Ryusei, the Falling Star
Sachi, Daughter of Seshiro
Saffi Eriksdotter
Sai, Master Thopterist
Sakashima the Impostor
Sakiko, Mother of Summer
Samut, Voice of Dissent
Sapling of Colfenor
Sasaya, Orochi Ascendant
Saskia the Unyielding
Savra, Queen of the Golgari
Scion of the Ur-Dragon
Sedris, the Traitor King
Seizan, Perverter of Truth
Sek’Kuar, Deathkeeper
Sekki, Seasons’ Guide
Selenia, Dark Angel
Selvala, Explorer Returned
Selvala, Heart of the Wilds
Sensei Golden-Tail
Seshiro the Anointed
Seton, Krosan Protector
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Shanna, Sisay’s Legacy
Shattergang Brothers
Shauku, Endbringer
Sheoldred, Whispering One
Shimatsu the Bloodcloaked
Shirei, Shizo’s Caretaker
Shisato, Whispering Hunter
Shizuko, Caller of Autumn
Shu Yun, the Silent Tempest
Sidar Jabari
Sidar Kondo of Jamuraa
Sidisi, Brood Tyrant
Sidisi, Undead Vizier
Sigarda, Heron’s Grace
Sigarda, Host of Herons
Silumgar, the Drifting Death
Silvos, Rogue Elemental
Sima Yi, Wei Field Marshal
Sir Shandlar of Eberyn
Sisters of Stone Death
Sivitri Scarzam
Skeleton Ship
Skithiryx, the Blight Dragon
Skullbriar, the Walking Grave
Skyfire Kirin
Slimefoot, the Stowaway
Slinn Voda, the Rising Deep
Sliver Hivelord
Sliver Legion
Sliver Overlord
Sliver Queen
Slobad, Goblin Tinkerer
Sol’kanar the Swamp King
Soramaro, First to Dream
Soraya the Falconer
Sosuke, Son of Seshiro
Spirit of the Night
Squee, Goblin Nabob
Squee, the Immortal
Sram, Senior Edificer
Stangg
Starke of Rath
Stitcher Geralf
Stonebrow, Krosan Hero
Sun Ce, Young Conquerer
Sun Quan, Lord of Wu
Sunastian Falconer
Surrak Dragonclaw
Surrak, the Hunt Caller
Sydri, Galvanic Genius
Sygg, River Cutthroat
Sygg, River Guide
Sylvia Brightspear
Szadek, Lord of Secrets
Tahngarth, Talruum Hero
Taigam, Ojutai Master
Taigam, Sidisi’s Hand
Tajic, Blade of the Legion
Tajic, Legion’s Edge
Takeno, Samurai General
Talrand, Sky Summoner
Tana, the Bloodsower
Taniwha
Tariel, Reckoner of Souls
Tarox Bladewing
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Tatyova, Benthic Druid
Tawnos, Urza’s Apprentice
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
Telim’Tor
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun
Teneb, the Harvester
Teshar, Ancestor’s Apostle
Tetsuko Umezawa, Fugitive
Tetsuo Umezawa
Tetzimoc, Primal Death
Teysa Karlov
Teysa, Envoy of Ghosts
Teysa, Orzhov Scion
Thada Adel, Acquisitor
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia, Heretic Cathar
Thantis, the Warweaver
The Gitrog Monster
The Haunt of Hightower
The Lady of the Mountain
The Locust God
The Mimeoplasm
The Scarab God
The Scorpion God
The Unspeakable
The Ur-Dragon
Thelon of Havenwood
Thrasios, Triton Hero
Thraximundar
Thriss, Nantuko Primus
Thromok the Insatiable
Thrun, the Last Troll
Tiana, Ship’s Caretaker
Tibor and Lumia
Tishana, Voice of Thunder
Titania, Protector of Argoth
Tivadar of Thorn
Tobias Andrion
Tolsimir Wolfblood
Tomorrow, Azami’s Familiar
Toothy, Imaginary Friend
Tor Wauki
Torgaar, Famine Incarnate
Torsten Von Ursus
Toshiro Umezawa
Treva, the Renewer
Triad of Fates
Tromokratis
Trostani Discordant
Trostani, Selesnya’s Voice
Tsabo Tavoc
Tuknir Deathlock
Tuktuk the Explorer
Tuvasa the Sunlit
Tymaret, the Murder King
Tymna the Weaver
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Ulamog, the Infinite Gyre
Ulasht, the Hate Seed
Ulrich of the Krallenhorde
Ulrich, Uncontested Alpha
Unesh, Criosphinx Sovereign
Ur-Drago
Urabrask the Hidden
Urgoros, the Empty One
Uril, the Miststalker
Uyo, Silent Prophet
Vaevictis Asmadi
Vaevictis Asmadi, the Dire
Valduk, Keeper of the Flame
Varchild, Betrayer of Kjeldor
Varina, Lich Queen
Varolz, the Scar-Striped
Vela the Night-Clad
Veldrane of Sengir
Vendilion Clique
Venser, Shaper Savant
Verdeloth the Ancient
Verix Bladewing
Vhati il-Dal
Vial Smasher the Fierce
Virtus the Veiled
Visara the Dreadful
Vish Kal, Blood Arbiter
Volrath the Fallen
Vona, Butcher of Magan
Vorel of the Hull Clade
Vorinclex, Voice of Hunger
Vorosh, the Hunter
Wasitora, Nekoru Queen
Whisper, Blood Liturgist
Withengar Unbound
Wort, Boggart Auntie
Wort, the Raidmother
Wrexial, the Risen Deep
Wydwen, the Biting Gale
Xantcha, Sleeper Agent
Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed
Xira Arien
Xun Yu, Wei Advisor
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Yargle, Glutton of Urborg
Yasova Dragonclaw
Yennett, Cryptic Sovereign
Yeva, Nature’s Herald
Yidris, Maelstrom Wielder
Yisan, the Wanderer Bard
Yomiji, Who Bars the Way
Yosei, the Morning Star
Yuan Shao, the Indecisive
Yukora, the Prisoner
Yuriko, the Tiger’s Shadow
Zacama, Primal Calamity
Zada, Hedron Grinder
Zahid, Djinn of the Lamp
Zedruu the Greathearted
Zegana, Utopian Speaker
Zetalpa, Primal Dawn
Zhang Fei, Fierce Warrior
Zhang He, Wei General
Zhang Liao, Hero of Hefei
Zhao Zilong, Tiger General
Zhou Yu, Chief Commander
Zhuge Jin, Wu Strategist
Zirilan of the Claw
Zndrsplt, Eye of Wisdom
Zo-Zu the Punisher
Zuberi, Golden Feather
Zuo Ci, the Mocking Sage
Zur the Enchanter
Zurgo Bellstriker
Zurgo Helmsmasher